Leader Names Database

Tips and tricks for the designers, playtests.

Moderator: Wonderdoctor

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:34, Saturday

Sweden , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Stjernkvist
Olsson
Karlsson
Ingesson
Anteskog
van der Lancken
Nordenskiold
Ljungskog
Bergkvist
Andersson
Bachstedt
af Svinhufvud
Hjelm
Hakansson
Tjarnberg
Rappe
Kjellgren
Tamm
von Wachenfeldt
Thestrup
Ehrensvard
Trulsson
Tottie
Malmberg
Dyrssen
Pettersson
Bengtson
Stark
Klang
Hamilton
von Adler
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:34, Saturday

Brazil , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Alonso
García
Barreda
Barrón
Beigbeder
Benjumea
Menéndez
de Portago
Dávila
Soares
Fanjul
Fernández
Fuertes
García
Castro
Gómez
Infantes
Pinto
López
Vidal
Morato
Moreno
Preciado
Muñoz
Nuñez
Pérez
Salas
Sacristán
Berasategui
Vallina
Yañez
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:35, Saturday

Austria , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Clam-Gallas
von Gablenz
von Uchatius
Von Festetics
von Benedek
von Tegetthoff
von Kuhn
von Krismanic
von Auenfels
von Augustin
von Bauer
von Beck-Rzikowsky
von Bianchi
von Bibra
von Breithaupt
von Mitrowitz
von Coudenhove
von Degenfeld-Schonburg
von Hauslab
von Gieslingen
von Gablenz
von Grünne
von Heß
von Horst
von Jovanovic
von Koller
von Königsegg-Aulendorf
von Krieghammer
von Prokesch-Osten
von Ramberg
von Rodich
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:36, Saturday

Albania , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Gvozdenovic
Popovic
Petrovic
Martinovic
Vukotic
Mijuskovic
Radovic
Matanovic
Plamenac
Gvozdenovic
Vucinic
Gvozdenovic
Tomanovic
Vujovic
Jovanovic
Jankovic
Martinovic
Vesovic
Gojnic
Vukotic
Kosovac
Bulatovic
Vlahovic
Dakic
Medojevic
Radulovic
Milosavljevic
Samardzic
Vucinic
Vujanovic
Vucinic
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:36, Saturday

Mengjiang , Family Names + Forenames (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Sun Yat-sen
Chiang Kai-shek
Wang Jingwei
Hu Hanmin
Yeh Ch'u-ts'ang
Liao Zhongkai
He Yingqin
Song Jiaoren
Zhang Renjie
Sun Li-jen
He Yingqin
Li Zongren
Li-fu
Wei-feng
Chia-hua
Tieh-cheng
Feng Yuxiang
Yan Xishan
Zhang Xueliang
Bai Chongxi
Chen Cheng
Chen Jitang
Cheng Chien
Deng Xihou
Du Yuming
Zhang Fakui
Fu Zuoyi
Zhao Dengyu
Zhang Zhizhong
Ye Ting
Xue Yue
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:37, Saturday

Nanjing Government , Family Names + Forenames (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Yuan Shikai
Li Yuanhong
Long Jiguang
Zhang Xun
Feng Guozhang
Jiang Guiti
Duan Zhigui
Ni Sichong
Liu Guanxiong
Tang Xiangming
Li Chun
Zhu Rui
Lu Rongting
Zhao Ti
Chen Yi
Tang Jiyao
Yan Xishan
Wang Zhanyuan
Zhang Xiluan
Zhu Jiabao
Zhang Mingqi
Tian Wenlie
Jin Yunpeng
Yang Zengxin
Lu Jianzhang
Meng Enyuan
Qu Yinguang
Cao Kun
Qi Yaolin
Yang Shande
Zhu Qinglan
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:38, Saturday

State of Burma , Family Names + Forenames (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Arr Thit Bala
Aung Myittar
Aung Zabu Min
Aung Yadanar
Htaik Tan
Kaung
Mann Shin
Mandaing
Moe Ah San
Mya Win Kyi
Mya Yadanar
Nyein Chan Thu
Padaethar
San Pya
San Yae
Sein Tat Lu
Shwe Soun Nyo
Tharaphu
Thein Toe Aung
Win Win
Zaw Moe
Zizawa
Shwe Sin Aye
Shwe Zee Kwet
Sein Pan
Sein Baho
Popa
Ok Soe
Moe Thauk Pan
Meit Swe Sit
Chan Myae
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:39, Saturday

Estonia , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Alwer
Ermus
Jaerver
Kalm
Keepna
Kert
Kiiker
Kint
Kouts
Kuperjanov
Laaneots
Laidoner
Larka
Lippus
Nugiseks
Pajukivi
Partz
Podder
Puskar
Puusepp
Rebane
Reiman
Riipalu
Rosenberg
Soodla
Soots
Tiitso
Timusk
Tonisson
Tuuling
Unt
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:39, Saturday

Latvia , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Abeltins
Andersons
Bojars
Brige
Bubinduss
Buks
Ceplitis
Daukss
Duze
Ezerins
Grinbergs
Gundars
Hasmanis
Jakobsons
Kalnins
Kaplak
Karklins
Kasparsons
Kire
Kleperis
Kurse
Liepins
Lulaks
Skujins
Upenieks
Vaivods
Veveris
von Brandes
von Meden
von Weimar
Zemgalnieks
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:40, Saturday

Lithuania , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Adomajtis
Alekna
Baipsys
Baranauskas
Brazonis
Brevozsky
Bundonis
Cernauskas
Cirtautis
Czesnauskas
Dagys
Dauginas
Deguits
Dekus
Dembinsky
Gabrys
Gedgautas
Gustaitis
Ivanauskas
Krupavieius
Liorentas
Mastaukas
Mukalauskas
Nauseda
Valeitis
Rastikis
Skipitis
Skirpa
Szeszlaukis
Tauvilasa
Valdemaras
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:41, Saturday

Belarus , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Grigoriev
Antonov
Savinkov
Tokmakov
Mitrofanovich
Boguslavsky
Gubarev
Kolesnik
Kolesnikov
Frolov
Matarykin
Popov
Mamontov
Abramov
Petrov
Bogrov
Agranoff
Antonov
Jitlovsky
Yelpatievsky
Savinkov
Sozonov
Gubarev
Terentyev
Tumarkin
Filonenko
Chernov
Shatilov
Lebedev
Vyatkin
Kuznetsov
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:42, Saturday

Ukraine , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Makhno
Shchus
Khein
Isaak
Karetnik
Nikiforov
Pyatakov
Schapiro
Zadov
Witkop
Vasilevsky
Marchenko
Veretelnikov
Gavrilenko
Kurilenko
Belash
Kalasnikov
Mikhalev-Pavlenko
Lepetchenko
Popov
Markov
Kuzmenko
Skoropadsky
Grigoriev
Yarchuk
Gorelik
Doubinsky
Radowitzky
Baburov
Iltchenko
Kaplan
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:43, Saturday

Indonesia , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Agusalim
Atmadja
Budiaman
Budiman
Cahyadi
Chandra
Dharmawijaya
Gunardi
Gunawan
Hadiman
Hardja
Hermawan
Indradjaja
Iskandar
Jayadi
Kartawijaya
Kurnia
Lesmana
Makmur
Muljana
Oesman
Pranata
Rachman
Salim
Sanjaya
Sudjarwadi
Sutedja
Tanuwidjaja
Wibowo
Widjaja
Yuwono
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:44, Saturday

Yugoslavia (Chetniks) , Forenames + Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Dragutin Zikic
Zdravko Milosevic
Milun Vidic
Strahinja Jovic
Draze Mihailovica
Branivoje Petrovic
Radomir Cvejic
Stojko Filipovic
Milorad Mitic
Dusan Radovic
Milomir Kolarevic
Predrag Rakovic
Trifun Cosic
Dusan Lazarevic
Milos Glisic
Vucko Ignjatovic
Milos Markovic
Obren Ristovic
Miodrag Palosevic
Milan Radosavljevic
Nesko Nedic
Vladimir Komarcevic
Dragoslav Racic
Stanimir Vasic
Vojislav Tufegdzic
Milos Slovic
Todor Milasinovic
Stanimir Vasic
Milan Pavlovic
Vladimir Komarcevic
Milorad Lapcevic
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:45, Saturday

Serbia , Forenames + Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Dragutin Zikic
Zdravko Milosevic
Milun Vidic
Strahinja Jovic
Draze Mihailovica
Branivoje Petrovic
Radomir Cvejic
Stojko Filipovic
Milorad Mitic
Dusan Radovic
Milomir Kolarevic
Predrag Rakovic
Trifun Cosic
Dusan Lazarevic
Milos Glisic
Vucko Ignjatovic
Milos Markovic
Obren Ristovic
Miodrag Palosevic
Milan Radosavljevic
Nesko Nedic
Vladimir Komarcevic
Dragoslav Racic
Stanimir Vasic
Vojislav Tufegdzic
Milos Slovic
Todor Milasinovic
Stanimir Vasic
Milan Pavlovic
Vladimir Komarcevic
Milorad Lapcevic
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:46, Saturday

Peru , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Quispe
Quechuan
Flores
Sánchez
Rodríguez
García
Rojas
González
Díaz
Chávez
Torres
Ramírez
Mendoza
Ramos
López
Castillo
Espinoza
Vásquez
Huamán
Pérez
Vargas
Gutiérrez
Fernández
Castro
Mamani
Ruíz
Romero
Martínez
Morales
Reyes
Salazar
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:46, Saturday

Colombia , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Rodríguez
Gómez
González
Martínez
García
López
Hernández
Sánchez
Ramírez
Pérez
Díaz
Muñoz
Rojas
Moreno
Jiménez
Castro
Romero
Suárez
Blanco
Ruiz
Alonso
Torres
Domínguez
Gutiérrez
Sosa
Iglesias
Giménez
Ramírez
Martín
Varela
Ramos
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:47, Saturday

Bolivia , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Méndez
Hernández
Flores
Pereyra
Ferrari
Ortiz
Medina
Benítez
Herrera
Arias
Acosta
Moreno
Aguirre
Otero
Cabrera
Rey
Rojas
Vidal
Molina
Russo
Paz
Vega
Costa
Bruno
Romano
Morales
Ríos
Miranda
Muñoz
Franco
Castillo
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:47, Saturday

Paraguay , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Campos
Benítez
Martínez
López
Giménez
Vera
Duarte
Ramírez
Villalba
Fernández
Gómez
Acosta
Rojas
Ortiz
Cáceres
Rodríguez
Ruíz
Núñez
Ayala
Báez
Galeano
Ferreira
Franco
Torres
Cardozo
Sosa
Iglesias
Giménez
Ramírez
Martín
Varela
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:48, Saturday

Ecuador , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Fernández
Rodríguez
González
García
López
Martínez
Pérez
Álvarez
Gómez
Sánchez
Díaz
Vásquez
Castro
Romero
Suárez
Blanco
Ruiz
Alonso
Torres
Domínguez
Gutiérrez
Sosa
Iglesias
Giménez
Ramírez
Martín
Varela
Ramos
Núnez
Rossi
Silva
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-17 06:07, Sunday, edited 3 times in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:49, Saturday

Pakistan , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Abbott
Bahawalanzai
Barija
Changwani
Dasti
Gajani
Ghazini
Jagirani
Jarwar
Kambarzahi
Kheazai
Khetran
Khosa
Kulachi
Langhani
Lanjwani
Magsi
Mazari
Nausherwani
Nizamani
Nothazai
Nutkani
Pitafi
Qaisrani
Qalat
Rahija
Rahmanzai
Sadozai
Umrani
Wadeyla
Zardari
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:00, Saturday, edited 2 times in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:50, Saturday

Saudi Arabia , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Abir
Alyasa
Amus
Andrawus
Asif
Azar
Barak
Daburah
Fáris
Ifraym
Hubab
Hajjai
Hawwa
Iliya
Ishaq
Jibril
Gad
Jašam
Lawi
Malakhi
Maryam
Nahamiyya
Qarun
Rahil
Sam
Samiri
Shamshun
Talut
Ubaydallah
Yaqub
Yashsha
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:00, Saturday, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:50, Saturday

Yemen (Kingdom of Yemen) , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Akhnukh
Ayyub
Azariya
Binyamin
Bulus
Butrus
Danyal
Daud
Habaquq
Anna
Harun
Husha
Hassan
Hazqiyal
Ibrahim
Iliya
Israil
Jibril
Galut
Jurj
Laya
Madyan
Maliki-Sadiq
Malakhi
Mikhail
Qarun
Rahil
Saffurah
Shamshun
Zakariyya
Yusuf
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:00, Saturday, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:51, Saturday

Vietnam (Viet Minh) , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Bành
Cao
Châu
Chu
Chung
Diep
Duong
Dàm
Dào
Dinh
Doàn
Giang
Hà
Hàn
Kieu
Kim
La
Lac
Lâm
Lieu
Luc
Luong
Luu
Mã
Mach
Mai
Nghiêm
Phó
Phùng
Quách
Quang
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:00, Saturday, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 14:52, Saturday

Vietnam (State of Vietnam) , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Nguyen
Tran
Lê
Pham
Huynh
Hoàng
Phan
Vu
Võ
Dang
Bùi
Do
Ho
Ngô
Duong
Lý
Quyen
Ta
Thach
Thái
Sái
Thi
Thân
Thao
Thuy
Tiêu
Tô
Tôn
Trang
Trieu
Luong
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:01, Saturday, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
lvjtn
General, VII. Upper Danubian Corps
General, VII. Upper Danubian Corps
Posts: 555
Joined: 2019-03-09 23:23, Saturday
Location: budapest / hungary
Contact:

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by lvjtn » 2019-11-16 14:56, Saturday

i have a small problem with this generic 193*-195*, at least in the eastern block, officers who were leaders of the ww2 armies, were executed, deported, arrested, demoted, etc. and some states simply cesed to exist (croatia, baltic states, etc.), so using this timeframe for all nations is a bit misleading, imo

nevermind, just for fun, i made a correct and verified list for ww2 hungary (1936-1945)

Code: Select all

Aggteleky
Bajnóczy
Bakay
Bartha
Beregfy
Csatáry
Decleva
Dömötör
Góthay
Henney
Horváth
Jány
Keresztes-Fischer
Kiss
Kolthay
Lághy
Lakatos
Littay
Máthé
Náday
Nagy
Németh
Osskó
Paksy
Peterdy
Rakovszky
Ruszkiczay-Rüdiger
Schweitzer
Szombathelyi
Vásárhelyi
Vörös
»my real name is csaba (tʃɒbɒ)«
efiles:
Image Image Image Image Image

campaigns:
Image

Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 15:02, Saturday

If you convince Luis that we may have mutiple NamesEX entries assigned to a single Nation, i'll fix it for my Efile :naughty
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 15:03, Saturday

Ireland , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Murphy
Kelly
O'Sullivan
Walsh
O'Brien
Byrne
Ryan
O'Connor
O'Neill
O'Reilly
Fraser
Galloway
Boyle
McBreen
Banks
Cavan
Keeton
Coffey
Crockwell
Quinn
McIntosh
MacGenis
Carvey
Durcan
Garry
Forbes
McGeady
McClean
Bell
McKeen
McLaren
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 15:03, Saturday

Egypt (Kingdom of Egypt) , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Abadi
Attia
Awad
Bahar
Basara
Bazzi
Cham
Daher
Deeb
Essa
Gaber
Ganem
Ganim
Hadad
Hajjar
Hakimi
Hanania
Issa
Kanaan
Khouri
Maalouf
Mustafa
Nader
Najjar
Nassar
Qureshi
Rahal
Said
Sarraf
Shamon
Wasem
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 15:04, Saturday

Mexico , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Aguilar
Alvarez
Chavez
Cruz
Diaz
Fernandez
Garcia
Gomez
Gonzalez
Guzman
Hernandez
Lopez
Martinez
Mendoza
Morales
Ortega
Pena
Perez
Ramirez
Ramos
Rios
Rivera
Rodriguez
Sanchez
Santiago
Soto
Torres
Valdez
Vargas
Vasquez
Vega
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:15, Saturday, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 15:05, Saturday

Greece (Communist Greece) , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Michaelides
Panagakos
Georgiadis
Athanasiou
Eliopoulos
Petropoulos
Zervos
Xenakis
Samaras
Tavoularis
Psomas
Zacharias
Sava
Sarkis
Zografos
Papadakis
Gounaris
Alexopoulos
Demetriou
Fotopoulos
Kostopoulos
Lillis
Milonas
Nicolaou
Panagos
Nikitas
Lampros
Apostolos
Christakos
Castellanos
Samaras
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:15, Saturday, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 15:06, Saturday

Cuba , Family Names (1932 - 1955)

Code: Select all

Garcia
Rodriguez
Martinez
Hernandez
Lopez
Gonzalez
Perez
Sanchez
Ramirez
Torres
Flores
Rivera
Gomez
Diaz
Reyes
Morales
Cruz
Ortiz
Gutierrez
Chavez
Ramos
Gonzales
Ruiz
Alvarez
Mendoza
Vasquez
Castillo
Jimenez
Moreno
Romero
Herrera
Last edited by mythos on 2019-11-16 15:16, Saturday, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
mythos
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 514
Joined: 2019-09-30 19:37, Monday
Location: near a faerie forest in a misty vale

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by mythos » 2019-11-16 15:07, Saturday

All Names added, fixed the the bug - only need to add = edit the missing name for Ecuador.


Edit:
all fixed now
Image

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-16 15:35, Saturday

Thanks for sharing the names :cool Added all links to the first post.

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-16 23:05, Saturday

Germany, West; 1956 - 1990

Code: Select all

Hildebrandt
von Plato
Hansen
Johannesson
Reichenberger
Lange
Brandt
Metz
Reinhardt
Jacoby
von der Osten
Topp
Thomsen
Müller
Philipp
von Rosen
Oppermann
Renner
Schönbohm
Schott
Vogl
Spiegel
Roth
Richstein
Voss
Liebeskind
Eckert
Hagenbruck
Monreal
Meyn
Krupinski

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-16 23:28, Saturday

Germany, Freikorps, Baltische Landeswehr; 1918 - 1920

Code: Select all

Fletcher
zu Dohna
von Jena
Malmede
von Manteuffel-Szoege
Ehmcke
Barth
Sievert
Hahn
von zur Mühlen
Lieven
von Khaynach
Pappenheim
Drachenfels
Engelhardt
Wölki
Stromberg
Medem
von Rautenfeld
Balodis
Alexander
Geist
Dumpf
Richter
Helb
von Spaun
von Scheibler
Alt
Halm
zu Eulenberg
Röhl

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-16 23:46, Saturday

Russia, Soviet Union; 1922 - 1959

Code: Select all

Tolbukhin
Maslennikov
Zhukov
Vasilevsky
Vatutin
Malinovsky
Yeryomenko
Konev
Rokossovsky
Kozlov
Oktyabrsky
Vladimirsky
Kolganov
Stepanov
Panteleyev
Tributs
Meretskov
Budyonny 
Voroshilov
Timoshenko
Popov
Stalin
Malenkov
Kuznetsov
Pavlov
Tyulenev
Kirponos
Shtern
Konev
Levchenko
Novikov

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-17 19:00, Sunday

Japan, 1918 - 1945

Code: Select all

Yamamoto
Yui
Otani
Kondo
Nagumo
Yamaguchi
Takuma
Aketo
Fuchida
Okamura
Tojo
Umezu
Anami
Asaka
Hata
Itagaki
Matsui
Nishio
Sugiyama
Tada
Kato
Kamio
Honjo
Tamon
Hayashi
Ueda
Komatsubara
Takagi
Shima
Ito
Komura

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-17 20:05, Sunday

Italy, 1918 - 1944

Code: Select all

De Bono
Badoglio
Graziani
Messe
Guzzoni
Bastico
Roatta
Martinoli
Ferrulli
Lucchini
Amedo
di Revel
Campioni
Iachino
Cadorna
Velardi
De Simone
Frusci
di Savoia
Ambrosio
Cavallero
Bastico
Gariboldi
Balbo
Bergonzoli
Maletti
Berti
Gambara
Nebbia
Vaccaro
Visintini

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-17 21:14, Sunday

Romania 1941 - 1944

Code: Select all

Florescu
Cornicioiu
Leventi
Dumitrescu
Paraschiv
Popescu
Macici
Atanasiu
Antonescu
Avramescu
Mihail
Ciuperca
Dragalina
Dascalescu
Baldescu
Lascar
Racovita
Mociulschi
Iacobici
Ioanitiu
Cantacuzino
Milu
Serbanescu
Vizanty
Macellariu
Margineanu
Costachescu
Sion
Sova
Korne
Jienescu

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-18 16:05, Monday

Argentina 1918 – 1955

Code: Select all

Ramirez
Rawson
Farrell
Peron
Pistarini
Justo
Uriburu
Lucero
Olivieri
Gargiulo
Calderon
Mercante
De La Vega
Ladvocat
Eizaguirre
Gonzalez
Avalos
Baisi
Uriondo
Ferrazano
Dellepiane
Pertine
Tonazzi
Marquez
Allaria
Sosa Molina
Bengoa
Lonardi
Aramburu
Guillentegui
Moreno

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-18 16:06, Monday

Spain, Basque Family Names

Code: Select all

Aroztegi
Elizalde
Eneko
Etxeberria
Etxepare
Ezkibel
Intxausti
Zubiri
Lekuberri
Ibarra
Goikoetxea
Bolibar
Elizondo
Zabala
Urberoaga
Etxandi
Agirre
Orzabal
Semen
Sorapuru
Yaben
Zubiria
Nafarro
Aristizabal
Mendoza
Katarain
Ibaiguren
Loiola
Mendiluze
Bidarte
Barrenetxea

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-18 16:07, Monday

Finland 1918 - 1944

Code: Select all

Mannerheim
Ignatius
Linder
Löfström
Wetzer
Wilkman
Frisell
Hjalmarson
Kalm
Voss-Schrader
Aminoff
Ekström
Nordensvan
Wallenius
Oesch
Airo
Heinrichs
Kallio
Ryti
Lagus
Pajari
Siilasvuo
Hägglund
Tiainen
Svensson
Kunnas
Oinonen
Heinonen
Laatikainen
Talvela
Raappana

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-18 17:04, Monday

Germany, 1920 – 1945

Code: Select all

Rommel
Dietl
Kretschmer
Prien
Hartmann
von Rundstedt
Guderian
Rudel
Wittmann
Hardegen
Müller
von Kleist
Raeder
Topp
Model
Langsdorff
von Richthofen
Volkmann
Heye
von Seeckt
von Kluge
Hoth
von Manstein
List
von Weichs
Heinrici
Ruoff
von Blomberg
Groener
Kempf
Mackensen

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-18 17:05, Monday

United Kingdom, 1918 – 1956

Code: Select all

Brooke
Montgomery
Alexander
Wavell
Harris
Auchinleck
Portal
Dowding
Gort
Cunningham
Mountbatten
Pound
Tedder
Dempsey
Churchill
Attlee
Woods
Ironside
Poole
Ellington
Urquhart
Briggs
Templer
Stockwell
Keightley
Power
Leigh-Mallory
Park
Ramsey
Lloyd
Anderson

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-18 17:08, Monday

France, 1918 – 1954

Code: Select all

Leclerc
Valluy
Blaizot
Carpentier
Mouchotte
Salan
Navarre
Chasse
Gamelin
Georges
Weygand
Giraud
Huntziger
Lafontaine
Clostermann
Albert
de Gaulle
Fayolle
Cabanier
Rousselot 
Germain
Sarrail
Pasquier
Petain
Lyautey
Gouraud
de Lattre de Tassigny
Blanchard
Prioux
Michon
de Castries

User avatar
lvjtn
General, VII. Upper Danubian Corps
General, VII. Upper Danubian Corps
Posts: 555
Joined: 2019-03-09 23:23, Saturday
Location: budapest / hungary
Contact:

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by lvjtn » 2019-11-19 11:15, Tuesday

Sardinia-Piedmont (Regno di Sardegna) 1750 - 1850

Code: Select all

Arvillars
Aviernoz
Bava
Bes
Biscaretti
Brempt
Broglia
Carretto
Chiodo
Chiusa
Chrzanowski
Colli-Marchi
Dabormida
Durando
Federici
Felice
Ferrere
Franzini
Leoni
Marmora
Montevecchio
Montferrat
Ornavasso
Passalacqua
Salasco
Sommariva
Sonnaz
Toisinge
Torneforte
Trotti
Visconti
»my real name is csaba (tʃɒbɒ)«
efiles:
Image Image Image Image Image

campaigns:
Image

Image

User avatar
lvjtn
General, VII. Upper Danubian Corps
General, VII. Upper Danubian Corps
Posts: 555
Joined: 2019-03-09 23:23, Saturday
Location: budapest / hungary
Contact:

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by lvjtn » 2019-11-19 11:56, Tuesday

Venice, Republic of San Marco (Repubblica di San Marco) 1848 - 1849

* note: the list contains only 17 unique names, most of them repeated twice

Code: Select all

Belluzzi
Boifava
Calvi
Cattabene
Cattaneo
Cavedalis
Ferrari
Graziani
Manin
Martinengo
Paleocapa
Pepe
Rosaroll
Sirtori
Tommaseo
Ulloa
Zucchi
Belluzzi
Calvi
Cattaneo
Cavedalis
Ferrari
Graziani
Manin
Martinengo
Paleocapa
Pepe
Sirtori
Tommaseo
Ulloa
Zucchi
»my real name is csaba (tʃɒbɒ)«
efiles:
Image Image Image Image Image

campaigns:
Image

Image

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-19 18:03, Tuesday

Canada, 1939 – 1953

Code: Select all

Roberts
Potts
Foulkes
Green
Ray
Stone
Beurling
Laubman
Fumerton
Glover
Page
Breadner
Lawson
Foster
Pearkes
Triquet
Mahony
Price
Sansom
Keller
Keefler
Spry
Simonds
Burns
Hoffmeister
Rockingham
Smith
Currie
Cosens
Tilston
McNaughton

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 766
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-11-19 20:19, Tuesday

Poland 1918 - 1945

Code: Select all

Sikorski
Jordan-Rozwadowski
Haller
Mokrzecki
Latinik
Roja
Skierski
Broniewski
Fieldorf
Stachiewicz
Kutrzeba
Szylling
Bortnowski
Skalski
Urbanowicz
Horbaczewski
Maczek
Unrug
Mohuczy
Hulewicz
Sosabowski
Pilsudski
Szeptychi
Iwaszkiewicz
Nieniewski
Krawczyk
Kownacki
Kuncman
Dziewicki
Rakowski
Majewski

Post Reply