Leader Names Database

Tips and tricks for the designers, playtests.

Moderator: Wonderdoctor

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-12-25 19:46, Wednesday

New Zealand 1914 – 1960

Code: Select all

Stewart
Cresswell
Spence
Steege
Godley
Robin
Melvill
Duigan
Puttick
Weir
Gentry
Young
Caldwell
Bannerman
Grey
Deere
Hesselyn
Crawford-Crompton
Mackie
Kain
Carbury
Park
Coningham
Freyberg
Inglis
Hargest
Kippenberger
Logan
Barrowclough
Russell
Fulton

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-12-25 20:20, Wednesday

Portugal 1914 – 1960

Code: Select all

Craveiro Lopes
Delgado
de Arriaga
dos Santos
de Freitas
Norton de Matos
Tamagnini de Abreu e Silva
Gomes da Costa
Machado
Garcia Rosado
Roberto da Cunha Baptista
Lopes dos Santos
Lemos Pires
Sinel de Cordes
Carmona
Alves
Marques
Ferreira Gil
Bénard Guedes
Curado
Milhais
de Bettencourt
Botelho Moniz
Beleza Ferraz
de Passos e Sousa
Homem Teles
Sarmento de Beires
Rosa Coutinho
da Silva Horta
do Canto e Castro
Capelo

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2019-12-25 20:44, Wednesday

South Africa 1914 – 1990

Code: Select all

Smuts
Botha
Hugo
Pattle
Malan
Le Roux
Lewis
Bosman
van Deventer
Potgieter
du Toit
Lemmer
Laubscher
le Grange
Roos
Royston
Brink
Viljoen
Geldenhuys
Liebenberg
Meiring
Armstrong
Van Der Spy
Breytenbach
Daniel
Van Der Hoven
Pienaar
Venter
Ross
Poole
Bierman

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-03 21:44, Friday

Georgia 1918 – 1921

Code: Select all

Jugheli
Mazniashvili
Koniashvili
Cholokashvili
Maisuradze
Goguadze
Kvinitadze
Kazbegi
Abkhazi
Tsulukidze
Ramishvili
Gvaladze
Sumbatashvili 
Khimshiashvili
Andronikashvili
Bagration-Mukhraneli
Gulisashvili
Muskhelishvili
Khomeriki
Jijikhia
Makashvili
Akhmeteli
Gabashvili
Bakradze
Kereselidze
Odishelidze
Takhaishvili 
Chkheidze
Abashidze
Kereselidze
Lordkipanidze

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-03 21:45, Friday

Georgia 1991 – 2020

Code: Select all

Eliava
Tevzadze
Adamia
Kviraia
Khatchaturov
Nadibaidze
Nairashvili
Kutateladze
Kurashvili
Shervashidze
Kobaladze
Kitovani
Bitsadze
Meparishvili
Iremadze
Iukuridze
Pirtskhalaishvili
Gogava
Chachibaia
Kalandadze
Kapanadze
Dzneladze
Chkhaidze
Chankotadze
Kutateladze
Nikolaishvili
Tatarashvili
Kobalia
Tskitishvili
Nikoleishvili
Kapanadze

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-18 18:51, Saturday

Ethiopian Empire 1935-1945

Code: Select all

Anbassu
Zelleka
Sileshi
Merid
Hapte Mikael
Amde Mikael
Damtew
Endelkachew
Zamanuael
Amanuel
Samanthar
Walda Samayat
Kello
Aregai
Safo
Mariam Mammo
Asfaw
Wolde Hawariat
Kassa
Mangasha
Kebbede
Birru
Sebhat
Yeggazu
Belew
Selassie
Darge
Demissie
Abate
Tafari
Mariam Gabre

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-18 18:52, Saturday

Afghanistan, Mujahideen 1979 – 1989

Code: Select all

Wardak
Gailani
Mojaddedi
Nabi
Sayyaf
Haqqani
Haq
Khalis
bin Laden
Julaidan
Azzam
Mujahid
Hekmatyar
Khan
Alikozai
Massoud
Rabbani
Malang
Latif
Akhund
Naqib
Anwar
Gul
Kharoti
Matiullah
Rahmani
Muhsini
Mazari
Kandahari
Beheshti
Sade

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-18 18:53, Saturday

Eritrea (also Eritrean Liberation Front; Eritrean People's Liberation Front); 1961 – 2020

Code: Select all

Ephrem
Awate
Hassan
Kassa
Kiflay
Samuel
Solomon
Woldeyohannes
Idris
Aferweki
Said Bareh
Andemariam
Woldemariam
Sultan Ali
Abraha
Abdella
Woldetinsae
Hagos
Seid
Gherezgiher
Afa
Nur
Shrifo
Adem
Nasser
Idris
Izaz
Haj
Habteselassie
Karikare
Kelati

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-18 18:57, Saturday

Kosovo 1993 – 2020 (also Kosovo Liberation Army, Ushtria Çlirimtare e Kosovës – UÇK, 93 – 99)

Code: Select all

Haradinaj
Brahimaj
Selimi
Nimani
Beqiri
Sinani
Limaj
Tahiri
Jashari
Azemi
Ramadani
Zemaj
Veseli
Grabovci
Musilu
Cara
Aliu
Maloku
Riza
Krasniqi
Bala
Murtezi
Berisha
Rama
Qalaj
Kastrati
Geci
Halimi
Ilazi
Cikaqi
Asllani

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-21 18:45, Tuesday

Japan, Imperial Japanese Navy 1914 – 1945

Code: Select all

Kato
Shimamura
Hiroyasu
Yamamoto
Nagano
Koga
Ito
Yamaya
Yamashita
Takeshita
Suzuki
Okada
Taniguchi
Suetsugu
Kobayashi
Takahashi
Yonai
Yoshida
Toyoda
Ozawa
Kusaka
Fukudome
Ugaki
Shiozawa
Shimada
Sato
Yano
Fuchida
Inoue
Takagi
Shima

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-21 18:45, Tuesday

Sri Lanka 1962 – 2020

Code: Select all

Weerathunga
Ranatunga
Wanasinghe
Fernando
Jayampathy
Bulathsinghala
Gunathilake
Abeywickrama
Goonetileke
Perera
Weerakkody
Daluwatte
Balagalle
Sandagiri
Fonseka
Wijegunaratne
Kobbekaduwa
Jayasuriya
Crishantha de Silva 
Gunawardena
Mendis
Amerasekera
Sinniah
Colombage
Dissanayake
Karannagoda
Thisera
Samarasekara
Silva
Gunasekara
Muttukumaru

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-01-25 12:35, Saturday

Russia; Chechnya, Chechen secessionists 1991 – 2000

Code: Select all

Dudayev
Yandarbiyev
Maskhadov
Basayev
Akhmadov
Atgeriev
Gelayev
Zakayev
Israpilov
Arsanov
Barayev
Abdulkhadzhiev
Sadulayev
Umarov
Munayev
Avtorkhanov
al-Kattab
al-Walid
al-Urduni
Al Harbi
Taziev
Abdullayev
Raduyev
Khalilov
al-Sudani
Kurd
Idigov
Ismailov
al-Jordani
Abalayev
Ikshanov

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-03-05 19:37, Thursday

Maybe this thread should be sticky?

British Ceylon 1930 – 1948

Code: Select all

Beauchamp
Jayawickrama
Attygalle
Muttukumaru
Heyn
Udugama
Wijeyekoon
Kadiragamar
Amerasakera
Gardiner
Fernando
Kotelawala
De Costa
Layton
D'Albiac
de Fonseka
de Mel
Hunter
Jayewardene
Bawa
Caldecott
Daniels
Pakeman
Patrick
Mendis
Senanayake
Schofield
Boyle
Grimwood
Pelpola
Ratwatte

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-03-06 10:45, Friday

NATO 1955 – 2020

Code: Select all

Pavel
Peach
Bartels
Di Paola
Henault
Kujat
Venturoni
Naumann
Vincent
Eide
Altenburg
de Jager
Falls
Zeiner-Gundersen
Hill-Norton
Henderson
de Cumont
Hasselman
Heusinger
Erdelhun
Mancinelli
Pallis
Quistgaard
Ridgway
Goodpaster
Lanata
Mercier
Breedlove
Uzun
de Mauny
Özkök

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-03-06 10:46, Friday

Venezuela 1920 – 1990

Code: Select all

Contreras
Cardona
Angarita
Jimenez
Meyer
Moran
Becerra
Chalbaud
Paredes
Rebolledo
Utribe
Perez Jimenez
Carta
Fernandez
Castro Leon
Hernandez
Linares
Gomez
Villasmil
Izquierdo
Vivas
Fuentes
Maldonado
Soto
Flores
Moros
Quevedo
Berrio Brito
Sucre Figarella
Molino
Silva Tirado

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-03-14 21:58, Saturday

Siam, 1910 – 1939

Code: Select all

Jitmetta 
Ramarittirong 
Pikard 
Janriddhi
Thanduan 
Sangayut 
Krungdep 
Phirot 
Khwanyuen 
Chakhrirat 
Naphakat 
Onueanwong 
Taengtengwan 
Phuangphoemphan 
Phinwanit 
Phuimiphon 
Phraiwan 
Suksonphai 
Premprungchai 
Nopphukhiao 
Amatayakul 
Numpricha 
Charnyarit
Sangruengrueang 
Akas
Silapasit
Vejayantarungsarit
Dejanuchit
Bodindechanuchit
Boworadet
Chalermlabha

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-03-29 15:49, Sunday

Azerbaijan 1918 - 2020

Code: Select all

Shikhlinski
Mehmandarov
Salimov
Gaytabashi
Sulkiewicz
Musayev
Amirov
Barshadly
Sadigov
Abiyev
Asgarov
Yusifov
Sultanov
Gumbetov
Rzayev
Mehdiyev
Aslanov
Mirza Qajar
Atakishiyev
Nakhchivanski
Ildyrym
Huseynov
Mammadov
Khan Khoyski
Akhundzade
Usubov
Chilingarzadeh
Hasanov
Hajinski
Aloyev
Gitanchizadeh

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-03-29 16:07, Sunday

Austria-Hungary 1880 – 1918

Code: Select all

von Hötzendorf
Potiorek
Sarkotić
von Kövessháza
von Straußenburg
Boroević
von Kummer
von Böhm-Ermolli
von Brudermann
von Burgneustädten
von Auffenberg
von Krasnik
von Brlog
von Henriquez
von Denta
von Arienti
von Somorja
Njegovan
Horthy
Uzelac
Haus
von Frank
von Pflanzer-Baltin
von Scheuchenstuel
Konopicky
Kritek
Pfeffer
von Nádas 
Krauss
Belitska
von Mecenseffy

User avatar
randowe
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 793
Joined: 2019-09-20 19:02, Friday
Location: Brunswick, Germany

Re: Leader Names Database

Post by randowe » 2020-06-28 17:58, Sunday

Ukraine; Makhnovshchyna, Revolutionary Insurrectionary Army of Ukraine, Black Army, Anarchists; 1918 – 1921

Code: Select all

Makhno
Karetnik
Shchus
Belash
Nikiforovna
Vasilevsky
Veretelnikov
Gavrilenko
Kurilenko
Kalasnikov
Mikhalev-Pavlenko
Lepetchenko
Popov
Zadov
Antoni
Chernyi
Brzostek
Arshinov
Chubenko 
Marchenko
Eikhenbaum Volin 
Sukhovolsky 
Vorobyev
Sharovsky
Zabudko
Zinchenko
Karpenko
Olkhovik
Osipenko
Petrenko
Uralov

Post Reply